> Home > Calendar   

Page last updated 18th Match 2019


 

Events Calendar

 


Key:
  - Entry Form
  - Target List
  - Results
   
 

 - Enter this tournament online

   
   

 

To advertise your tournament here, please contact the webmaster.  All documents provided on this site can be read using Adobe Acrobat Reader.

Updates are batched and done periodically.  We endeavour to publish target lists as quickly as possible, but please do not use the DCAS website as the main method of contact with the Archers entering your event.


2019

January

 12th Provisional DCAS Committee Meeting



13th

Kyrton Winter Warmer

Portsmouth

Mark Groves ~ tournaments@kyrton-archers.co.uk
20th

GWAS Judges Conference

Wesy Buckland



27th

Brixham Archers Clipper

Portsmouth and Head to Head

Nicola Langdon-Ward ~ admin@brixhamarchers.co.uk ~ 01803 850846  

February

10th Archers of the West
Valentines Double Denzil Searle ~ 2 Carn Arthen Villas, Carn Brea, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 3YA ~ 01209 716656 ~ secretary@archersofthewest.co.uk

16th

Plymouth Uni

Double Portsmouth

Joseph Tripp, 26 Beechwood Terrace, Plymouth PL4 600 ~ 07725 405885 ~ archery@live.plymouth.ac.uk

24th DCAS Indoor Championships WA 18m Ann Gillbanks 14 Southgate Close, Plymouth PL9 9QL  ~ 01752 311052 ~ tournaments@dcas.org.uk
Ianseo

March


 3rd  Redruth Archers
 Double Stafford to be held at Carnmoggas
 Peter Conisbee, The Barn, Fore Street, St Day TR16 5JU ~ 01209 821433 ~ pcattthebarn@hotmail.com
3rd

National Judges Conference




10th

Barnstaple Indoor

Vegas AM and WA 18 PM

Julie Adnams Hatch, 33 Yelland Road, Fremington, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 3DS ~ 07753 822768
 ~ tournaments@barnstaplearchery.org.uk

17th Newquay Indoor Combined FITA 25m / 18m
Judith Brelsford ~ 14 Beech Drive, St Columb, Cornwall TR9 6SZ ~ tournaments@newquaybowmen.org,uk

April


14th

Redruth Archers Longbow

Double 2 way National

Peter Conisbee, The Barn, Fore Street, St Day TR16 5JU ~ 01209 821433 ~ pcattthebarn@hotmail.com
28th Bowmen of the Tors Longbow Westerns and Fun Shoot Jennifer Ballard ~ contact@bowmenofthetors.co.uk

May

5th

DCAS Grand Day - Exeter

Nationals

Ann Gillbanks 14 Southgate Close, Plymouth PL9 9QL  ~ 01752 311052 ~ tournaments@dcas.org.uk

12th Redruth Archers WA 50 + 70m World Record Status Double WA 50 + 70m Seth Neill and Peter Conisbee ~ pcatthebarn@gmail.com

 18th  Provisional DCAS Committee Meeting


19th

Exmouth Archers Open Shoot

 Record Status York, Hereford, Bristols and Nationals

Timothy Pratt, 64 Victoria Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 1DW ~ 01395 273409 ~ tpratt @ exmouth-archers.org.uk  
26th Brixham Archers Open York / Hereford / Bristols / Nationals
Nix Langdon-Ward ~ admin@brixhamarchers.co.uk ~ 01803 850846  

June

2nd Bowmen of the Tors York / Hereford / Bristols / Nationals Jennifer Ballard ~ contact@bowmenofthetors.co.uk  
9th

Barnstaple Outdoor

Warwicks

Julie Adnams Hatch, 33 Yelland Road, Fremington, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 3DS ~ 07753 822768
 ~ tournaments@barnstaplearchery.org.uk

16th to 23th Dunster Week      
22nd Redruth Archers Junior Shoot
Metrics Peter Conisbee, The Barn, Fore Street, St Day TR16 5JU ~ 01209 821433 ~ pcatthebarn@gmail.com

23rd Redruth Archers Double American
Ian Wheeler, 25 Parc Holland, Helston, Cornwall TR13 8GR ~ 07557 654168 ~ ian.wheeler@sky.com


July

7th Wadebridge Open Mixed Hereford / Bristols

13th and 14th DCAS / Exmouth Archers Double WA1440 Star Ladies and Gents WA 1440, Metrics Timothy Pratt, 64 Victoria Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 1DW ~ 01395 273409 ~ tpratt @ exmouth-archers.org.uk

 

21st Newquay Bowmen York / Hereford / Bristols / Nationals Judith Brelsford

August

3rd and 4th

DCAS / Redruth Double WA1440 Star
Incorporating the DCAS County Championships

Ladies and Gents WA1440, Metrics

Peter Conisbee, The Barn, Fore Street, St Day TR16 5JU ~ 01209 821433 ~ pcattthebarn@hotmail.com


17th and 18th  Exmouth Archers WA Weekend

WA 70m and Head to Head.

Ladies and Gents WA 1440
Timothy Pratt, 64 Victoria Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 1DW ~ 01395 273409 ~ tpratt @ exmouth-archers.org.uk

24th and 25th Lizard Peninsula Bowmen Summer Bonanza York / Hereford / Bristols / Nationals Sue Day, 10 Furry Way, Helston, Cornwall TR13 8SN ~ 01326 574145 ~ susanday@sky.com
25th Barnstaple Open WRS Double WA 70m
Julie Adnams Hatch, 33 Yelland Road, Fremington, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 3DS ~ 07753 822768
 ~ tournaments@barnstaplearchery.org.uk

September

1st

DCAS Autumn Gold

St George and Albion Hosted at Tors
Jennifer Ballard ~ contact@bowmenofthetors.co.uk


 1st  Provisional DCAS Committee Meeting




October

5th and 6th Exmouth Archers Open Field (Inc DCAS Championships) Double WA 24 (Marked and Unmarked) Timothy Pratt, 64 Victoria Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 1DW ~ 01395 273409 ~ tpratt @ btinternet.com


27th

Exmouth Archers Indoor Shoot

WA 18m and fun Head to Head

Timothy Pratt, 64 Victoria Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 1DW ~ 01395 273409 ~ tpratt @ btinternet.com   

November

 24th
 DCAS Committee Meeting and AGM



24th Archers of the West
Handicap Portsmouth Denzil Searle ~ 2 Carn Arthen Villas, Carn Brea, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 3YA ~ 01209 716656 ~ secretary@archersofthewest.co.uk




2020

March

1st

National Judges Conference       

  Hosted by GWAS - probably Taunton

There will be no GWAS Judges available on this date.  Please do not hold a tournament on this date